Searching on:
- Subdivision Like Deerwood
- Listing Status = Active
Single Family
- Price: $499,000.00
- Price sqft: $161.12 / sqft
- Previous Price: $539,000
- Last Price Change: 04/25/26
- Days On Market: 77
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 2
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 3097
- Acreage: 2.35 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2026
MLS#: OM719500
- County: CITRUS
- City: INVERNESS
- Zipcode: 34452
- Subdivision: Deerwood
- Elementary School: Pleasant Grove
- Middle School: Inverness
- High School: Citrus
- Provided by: LOT & BLOCK REALTY
- DMCA Notice
Single Family
- Price: $499,000.00
- Price sqft: $161.12 / sqft
- Previous Price: $539,000
- Last Price Change: 04/25/26
- Days On Market: 118
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 2
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 3097
- Acreage: 2.35 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2026
MLS#: 851310
- County: CITRUS
- City: Inverness
- Zipcode: 34452
- Subdivision: Deerwood
- Elementary School: Pleasant Grove
- Middle School: Inverness
- High School: Citrus
- Provided by: Lot & Block Realty, Inc.
- DMCA Notice
Single Family
- Price: $475,000.00
- Price sqft: $212.81 / sqft
- Days On Market: 13
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 2
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 2232
- Acreage: 2.34 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2021
MLS#: OM723774
- County: CITRUS
- City: INVERNESS
- Zipcode: 34452
- Subdivision: Deerwood
- Elementary School: Pleasant Grove
- Middle School: Inverness
- High School: Citrus
- Provided by: LOT & BLOCK REALTY
- DMCA Notice
Single Family
- Price: $475,000.00
- Price sqft: $212.81 / sqft
- Previous Price: $529,000
- Last Price Change: 04/25/26
- Days On Market: 58
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 2
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 2232
- Acreage: 2.34 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2021
MLS#: 853180
- County: CITRUS
- City: Inverness
- Zipcode: 34452
- Subdivision: Deerwood
- Elementary School: Pleasant Grove
- Middle School: Inverness
- High School: Citrus
- Provided by: Lot & Block Realty, Inc.
- DMCA Notice
Single Family
- Price: $390,000.00
- Price sqft: $305.40 / sqft
- Days On Market: 38
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 2
- Bldg sqft: 1277
- Acreage: 2.30 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1994
MLS#: O6395851
- County: CITRUS
- City: INVERNESS
- Zipcode: 34452
- Subdivision: Deerwood
- Elementary School: Pleasant Grove
- Middle School: Inverness
- High School: Citrus
- Provided by: LUXE PROPERTIES
- DMCA Notice
Single Family
- Price: $388,700.00
- Price sqft: $219.61 / sqft
- Previous Price: $388,800
- Last Price Change: 05/08/26
- Days On Market: 88
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 2
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 1770
- Acreage: 0.17 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1988
MLS#: S5143886
- County: PASCO
- City: NEW PORT RICHEY
- Zipcode: 34654
- Subdivision: Deerwood At River Ridge
- Elementary School: Cypress
- Middle School: River Ridge
- High School: River Ridge
- Provided by: FIERCE REALTY
- DMCA Notice
Single Family
- Price: $368,000.00
- Previous Price: $375,000
- Last Price Change: 03/14/26
- Days On Market: 169
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 2
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Acreage: 0.00 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1987
MLS#: F10538821
- County: Citrus
- City: Inverness
- Zipcode: 34452
- Subdivision: Deerwood
- Provided by: EXP Realty LLC
- DMCA Notice
Single Family
- Price: $368,000.00
- Price sqft: $144.83 / sqft
- Previous Price: $375,000
- Last Price Change: 03/14/26
- Days On Market: 168
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 2
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 2541
- Acreage: 2.32 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1987
MLS#: 850269
- County: CITRUS
- City: Inverness
- Zipcode: 34452
- Subdivision: Deerwood
- Elementary School: Pleasant Grove
- Middle School: Inverness
- High School: Citrus
- Provided by: EXP Realty LLC
- DMCA Notice
Commercial
- Price: $365,000.00
- Price sqft: $257.04 / sqft
- Days On Market: 519
- Bldg sqft: 1420
- Acreage: 0.22 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1974
MLS#: 839670
- County: CITRUS
- City: Inverness
- Zipcode: 34453
- Subdivision: Deerwood
- Provided by: Diana G.Marcum P.A.
- DMCA Notice
Single Family
- Price: $349,900.00
- Price sqft: $138.36 / sqft
- Days On Market: 14
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 2
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 2529
- Acreage: 1.56 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1990
MLS#: 854409
- County: CITRUS
- City: Inverness
- Zipcode: 34452
- Subdivision: Deerwood
- Elementary School: Pleasant Grove
- Middle School: Inverness
- High School: Citrus
- Provided by: Tropic Shores Realty
- DMCA Notice